sweetsangevines.com is published by the company:

Douces Angevines
SARL with a share capital of €33,000
Address: 4 Venelle Tir Jarret, La Roche Foulques, 49140 Soucelles
SIRET: 49121819400018,
Intra-community VAT: FR39491218194

Director of publication: Ms. Julie Lavarello

RCS: Angers 491 218 194
SIRET: 49121819400018
Intra-community VAT: FR39491218194
Telephone number: 02 41 32 40 60
E-mail : [email protected]

The website doucesangevines.com is hosted by:

OVH
2 rue kellermann
BP 80157
59053 ROUBAIX Cedex 1
Phone:+33 (0)8 203 203 63
Email: [email protected]

The website doucesangevines.com was created by:

Enjin web agency
E-mail : [email protected]
Website : www.enjin.fr

Photo credit :

The photos illustrating the Douces Angevines site are by: Fabien Tijou

Intellectual properties

The contents of the sweetsangevines.com site (structure, design, texts, images, animations, logo) are the exclusive property of Douces Angevines. Any use of elements of the sweetsangevines.com site, including the reproduction, modification, distribution or republication, without the prior written authorization of Douces Angevines is strictly prohibited. Any request for authorization of total or partial reproduction of this site must be addressed to [email protected]

Limitation of Liability

The site doucesangevines.com cannot be held responsible for errors encountered on the site, technical problems, interpretation of the information published and consequences of their use. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information under his exclusive responsibility.

Cookies policy

The sweetsangevines.com site uses cookies, small text files that are placed on your computer to help us provide a better user experience. Cookies are used on our site to provide anonymous tracking data to a third party application: Google Analytics. In general, cookies will improve your browsing experience. However, you can disable cookies on this site by disabling cookies in your browser. Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, you can configure your browser to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Under Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/prevent-sites-save-preferences
Under Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_CA&locale=fr_CA
Sous Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=fr

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy details the conditions for the collection, use and sharing of personal or non-personal data that you provide to Douces Angevines when you use our website.

– Definition of Personal and Non-Personal Data

Personal data (“Personal Data”) refers to any information that identifies you as a specific person and non-personal data (“Non-Personal Data”) refers to any information that does not identify you as a specific person.
Douces Angevines will always respect the applicable regulatory definition to determine which data is personal and which is not for the purposes of this privacy policy. Where this Privacy Policy refers to “data” or “your data”, this may include personal data as well as non-personal data.

This privacy policy relates only to data collected by our site.

– Data collected and uses

The data collected on doucesangevines.com is used only within the legal framework provided in France for the respect of privacy. Douces Angevines is the sole recipient of the data.
When using the Douxangevines.com website, the following personal data may be collected:

  • the URL of the links through which you accessed the doucesangevines.com site
  • your IP address

This data is used to facilitate navigation on the site and to allow measurements of site traffic.

When submitting a form from our contact form:

  • Full name
  • E-mail address

This data is used only to respond to you by e-mail or telephone following your contact.

Douces Angevines is the sole recipient of the data. No personal data of the user of the site is and will be published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.

– Exercise of your rights with regard to your personal data

You have a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion concerning the data collected on this site, under the conditions provided for by article 31 of the law of January 6, 1978 modified, relating to data processing, to files and freedoms, and those provided for by European regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR). To exercise this right, you can contact us via our contact form.

Secure payment

Free delivery

A question ?

Contact us through our form or by telephone